2014年2月4日星期二

The Best SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam practice questions and answers

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam materials and timely update SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Exam Code: C_GRCAC_10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials early.

C_GRCAC_10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP answers real questions   C_GRCAC_10 study guide   C_GRCAC_10 questions   C_GRCAC_10 demo   C_GRCAC_10 test answers

NO.2 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C_GRCAC_10 pdf   C_GRCAC_10 exam dumps   C_GRCAC_10 exam dumps

NO.3 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.4 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP demo   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 test   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.5 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 demo   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP certification   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C_GRCAC_10 exam dumps   C_GRCAC_10 questions

NO.6 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10 answers real questions   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 pdf

NO.7 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.8 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP   C_GRCAC_10 certification training   C_GRCAC_10 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality 000-N38 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论