2014年2月9日星期日

The Best HP HP0-M22 Exam Training materials

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-M22 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest HP HP0-M22 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-M22 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

NO.1 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22 exam   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 demo

NO.2 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.3 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

HP test questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.4 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22

NO.5 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22

NO.6 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.7 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

HP answers real questions   HP0-M22 questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 study guide   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.8 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22 certification training

NO.9 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.10 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.11 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 study guide   HP0-M22 original questions   HP0-M22

NO.12 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-M22 test answers   HP0-M22 original questions

NO.13 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 test answers

NO.14 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.15 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.16 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.17 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22 test answers

NO.18 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 original questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.19 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22 braindump   HP0-M22 test questions

NO.20 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论