If you want to take MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam, ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 1Z0-871 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 1Z0-871 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: 1Z0-871
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
1Z0-871 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-871_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements will return a list of all of the databases with a name that starts with
'pro'?
A. LIST DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
B. SHOW DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
C. SELECT DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
D. LIST DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
E. SHOW DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
F. SELECT DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
Answer: E
MYSQL demo 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 test questions 1Z0-871
NO.2 Which of the following are a valid identifier for the user table in the mysql database.?
A. mysql.user
B. `mysql.user`
C. `mysql`.`user`
D. mysql.`user`
Answer: A,C,D
MYSQL study guide 1Z0-871 1Z0-871
NO.3 Ignoring any warnings that may be issued, which of the following statements will delete the `world`
database and its entire contents on execution, but return no error if it doesn't exist?
A. DROP DATABASE `world` IGNORE ERRORS
B. DROP IF EXISTS DATABASE `world`
C. DROP DATABASE IF EXISTS `world`
D. DELETE DATABASE `world` IGNORE ERRORS
E. DELETE IF EXISTS DATABASE `world`
F. DELETE DATABASE IF EXISTS `world`
Answer: C
MYSQL certification training 1Z0-871 exam dumps 1Z0-871
NO.4 Which of the following statements are true? Databases don't have a default character set or collation.
A. Databases don't have a default character set or collation.
B. Database have a default character set and a default collation.
C. When creating a table within a database without specifying a character set and a collation, the default
character set and collation from the database are being used.
D. If a default character set and collation are defined for a database, settings for tables defined in that
database will be ignored.
Answer: C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-871 study guide 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 practice test 1Z0-871 pdf 1Z0-871
NO.5 Consider the following:
Which of the quoted values below will be returned for the name field in the SELECT results?
A. ' Tom'
B. ' Tom '
C. 'Tom'
D. 'Tom '
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam dumps 1Z0-871 certification 1Z0-871
NO.6 You want to create two databases, test and Test. Which of the following statements is true?
A. You can create both databases because database names in MySQL are case sensitive.
B. You can create both databases when your operating system supports case sensitive directory names.
C. You can create both databases when you quote delimited the database names like `test` and `Test`.
D. You can create both databases since t and T are different in the ASCII character set.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam prep 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 questions 1Z0-871
NO.7 In non-strict mode, assuming that the table city does not already exist and you execute the following
sequence of commands: CREATE TABLE city (city_name CHAR(5)) INSERT INTO city (city_name)
VALUES ('NEW YORK'), ('TOKYO'), (23+345), ('LONDON') -- Ignoring any errors or warnings that may be
issued, which values are now in the table?
A. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', '23+345', 'LONDON'
B. 'NEW Y', 'TOKYO', '23+34', 'LONDO'
C. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', ' ', 'LONDON'
D. 'NEW Y', 'TOKYO', '368', 'LONDO'
E. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', '368', 'LONDON'
Answer: D
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 study guide 1Z0-871
NO.8 Is the following statement true or false? "Each database corresponds to a single directory under data
directory, regardless of what storage engine table uses in the database"
A. true
B. false
Answer: A
MYSQL certification training 1Z0-871 pdf 1Z0-871 demo 1Z0-871
NO.9 Which of the following statements will provide a list of all of the databases with a name that starts with
'world'?
A. SELECT SCHEMA_NAME AS `Database` FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.SCHEMATA
WHERE SCHEMA_NAME LIKE 'world%'
B. SELECT SCHEMA_NAME AS `Database` FROM SCHEMATA_INFORMATION.SCHEMATA
WHERE SCHEMA_NAME LIKE 'world%'
C. SELECT NAME AS `Database` FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.DATABASE WHERE NAME
LIKE 'world%'
D. SELECT NAME AS `Database` FROM SCHEMATA_INFORMATION.DATABASE WHERE
NAME LIKE 'world%'
Answer: A
MYSQL study guide 1Z0-871 exam simulations 1Z0-871 exam 1Z0-871
NO.10 Which of the following are true in relation to character set and collation relationships in MySQL?
A. A collation may belong to only one character set.
B. A collation may belong to many character sets.
C. A character set may have only one collation.
D. A character set may have many collations.
Answer: A,D
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-871 1Z0-871 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-474 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-871_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论