2014年2月5日星期三

HP HP0-D08 exam practice questions and answers

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

In order to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-D08 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP0-D08 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP0-D08 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take HP HP0-D08 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D08 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

NO.1 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08

NO.2 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-D08 certification   HP0-D08 dumps   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08 test

NO.3 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.4 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08

NO.5 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 practice test   HP0-D08

NO.6 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP exam prep   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.7 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification   HP0-D08 test answers

NO.8 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08 study guide   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08

NO.9 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.10 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08

NO.11 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D08 certification training   HP0-D08 study guide   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08

NO.12 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08 exam simulations

NO.13 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-D08 exam prep   HP0-D08

NO.14 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-D08 test questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test

NO.15 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08 certification training

NO.16 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-D08 test answers   HP0-D08

NO.17 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.18 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 braindump   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.19 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 pdf   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.20 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN22_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论