2014年2月1日星期六

HP HP0-662 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-662, your success is not far away.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-662 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP0-662 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing HP HP0-662 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed HP HP0-662 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in HP0-662 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-662 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-662 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-662 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-662 exam.

HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam simulations   HP0-662

NO.2 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662

NO.3 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 pdf

NO.4 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662 certification   HP0-662 study guide

NO.5 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.6 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.7 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC

HP certification training   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662 exam prep   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.8 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE

HP pdf   HP0-662   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662 pdf

NO.9 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 certification

NO.10 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-662 exam dumps   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 test

NO.11 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-662 exam   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 pdf   HP0-662 braindump

NO.12 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662

NO.13 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 exam   HP0-662

NO.14 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 test   HP0-662 demo

NO.15 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662

NO.16 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662

NO.17 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.18 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam dumps   HP0-662

NO.19 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.20 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality C_TAW12_731 pdf questions & answers. Our P2090-010 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论