2014年2月5日星期三

HP certification HP0-J47 exam free exercises updates

HP0-J47 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP0-J47 certification exam, but HP0-J47 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP0-J47 test easily.

After you used ITCertKing HP HP0-J47 dumps, you still fail in HP0-J47 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Exam Code: HP0-J47
Exam Name: HP (Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-J47 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-J47 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP0-J47 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP0-J47 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP0-J47 exam.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

HP0-J47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

NO.1 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.2 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam simulations   HP0-J47

NO.3 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47 exam simulations   HP0-J47

NO.4 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:

NO.6 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47 study guide

NO.7 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47 original questions   HP0-J47 test questions

NO.8 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J47 exam dumps   HP0-J47 exam prep   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.9 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam dumps   HP0-J47

NO.10 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.11 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F

HP exam   HP0-J47 demo   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 study guide   HP0-J47

NO.12 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.13 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam   HP0-J47 original questions   HP0-J47 test answers

NO.14 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test answers   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.15 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.16 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B

HP dumps   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 certification training   HP0-J47 exam simulations

NO.17 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 test answers

NO.18 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 exam prep   HP0-J47

NO.19 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 answers real questions   HP0-J47 practice test   HP0-J47   HP0-J47

NO.20 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J47 original questions   HP0-J47   HP0-J47   HP0-J47 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论