2014年2月5日星期三

HP certification HP0-A21 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-A21 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-A21 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-A21 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-A21 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A21 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-A21 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: HP0-A21
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Kernel Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

HP0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

NO.1 What are the primary functions of EMS?
A. to collect and print events
B. to distribute and print events
C. to distribute and show events
D. to collect and distribute events
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 exam dumps   HP0-A21

NO.2 Which command is used to determine the Software Product Revision (SPR) of PATHMON?
A. VPROC $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
B. STATUS $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
C. VIEWCONF $SYSTEM.ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
D. FUP COPY $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON,,A,COUNT 3
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 test   HP0-A21 original questions   HP0-A21

NO.3 It was reported that a network outage occurred between 01:00 and 02:00 this morning. Which command
would display the general system event messages for that period?
A. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00, STOP 02:00
B. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START 01:00, STOP 02:00
C. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00,
STOP 02:00
D. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START
01:00, STOP 02:00
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.4 Which TACL built-in identifies the path used to execute an object or macro file?
A. #FINDLIST
B. #SHOWLIST
C. #SEARCHLIST
D. #PMSEARCHLIST
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-A21 exam   HP0-A21 test answers   HP0-A21

NO.5 Which subvolume, by default, contains the current EMS log file?
A. $SYSTEM.ZEMS
B. $SYSTEM.ZLOGnn
C. $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
D. $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-A21 study guide   HP0-A21 exam   HP0-A21 certification training

NO.6 Which Tandem Failure Data System (TFDS) command do you enter to prevent dumping a particular
processor?
A. RELOAD OFF <n>
B. DISABLECPUS <n>
C. DISABLECPUS ON
D. AUTORELOAD OFF
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-A21 practice test   HP0-A21 dumps   HP0-A21

NO.7 To view processor status and reload states, which command is used in TFDSCOM?
A. INFO
B. STATUS
C. REPORT
D. HISTORY
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.8 What additional information should accompany a processor dump for a service provider to conduct a
proper analysis?
A. CONFAUX, CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, and CUSTFILE
B. CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, USERID, and ZLOGnn subvolume
C. CONFLIST, TSYSCLR, ZLOGnn subvolume, and ZSERVICE subvolume
D. CONFAUX, USERID, ZSERVICE subvolume, and ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 answers real questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.9 In which subvolume is the TFDS configuration file (TFDSCONF) located?
A. $oss.ztfds
B. $system.ztfds
C. $dsmscm.ztfds
D. $system.system
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.10 When SAVEABEND files are created, where are they stored.?
A. in $SYSTEM.SYSnn
B. in $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
C. in the object file subvolume
D. in the user's default subvolume
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A21 demo   HP0-A21 answers real questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-303 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论