A lot of IT people want to pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Apple certification 9L0-964 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Apple 9L0-964 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Apple 9L0-964 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Apple 9L0-964 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 9L0-964 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Apple 9L0-964 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 9L0-964 test at the first attempt.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Exam Code: 9L0-964
Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Apple 9L0-964 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
9L0-964 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html
NO.1 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 braindump 9L0-964 original questions 9L0-964
NO.2 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 study guide 9L0-964
NO.3 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 test questions
NO.4 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 braindump
NO.5 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-964 exam dumps 9L0-964 9L0-964
NO.6 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-964 answers real questions 9L0-964 test questions 9L0-964
NO.7 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-964 braindump 9L0-964 answers real questions 9L0-964 9L0-964
NO.8 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-964 practice test 9L0-964 9L0-964 test questions 9L0-964
NO.9 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-964 pdf 9L0-964 certification training
NO.10 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 test questions 9L0-964 demo
NO.11 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE
Apple exam simulations 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 study guide 9L0-964 certification training
NO.12 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-964 braindump 9L0-964
NO.13 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 exam simulations 9L0-964 questions
NO.14 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE
Apple 9L0-964 9L0-964 braindump 9L0-964 questions
NO.15 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE
Apple test answers 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964 9L0-964
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论