Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Symantec certification ST0-141 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Symantec ST0-141 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Symantec ST0-141 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Symantec certification ST0-141 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Symantec ST0-141 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Symantec ST0-141 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-141 exam successfully.
ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-141 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Symantec certification ST0-141 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Symantec ST0-141 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Symantec certification ST0-141 exams can be easy passed.
Exam Code: ST0-141
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
Related study materials proved that to pass the Symantec ST0-141 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ST0-141 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
NO.1 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-141 certification ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.2 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 original questions
NO.3 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-141 study guide ST0-141 ST0-141 exam dumps
NO.4 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-141 certification ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 exam simulations ST0-141 practice test
NO.5 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E
Symantec original questions ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.6 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.7 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-141 original questions ST0-141 braindump ST0-141 pdf ST0-141 ST0-141 dumps
NO.8 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C
Symantec original questions ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 original questions ST0-141 certification
NO.9 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 test questions ST0-141 exam dumps
NO.10 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E
Symantec demo ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 ST0-141 exam ST0-141 exam prep ST0-141 certification training
NO.11 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 pdf ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.12 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 exam prep ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 test answers
NO.13 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E
Symantec certification training ST0-141 original questions ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 pdf
NO.14 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-141 questions ST0-141 dumps ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.15 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-141 certification training ST0-141
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论