Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Novell certification 050-720 exam materials and timely update Novell 050-720 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Novell certification 050-720 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Novell 050-720 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Novell 050-720 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Exam Code: 050-720
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Linux Administrator 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Novell certification 050-720 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Novell certification 050-720 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Novell certification 050-720 exam.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Novell 050-720 exam questions for you.
050-720 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-720_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cache.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C
Novell 050-720 questions 050-720
NO.2 How do you create a file called destination containing the same ACLs currently set for the file called
source?
A. getfacl source > destination
B. getfacl -c source destination
C. getfacl source | cp destination
D. getfacl -x source > destination
Answer: A
Novell test questions 050-720 050-720 practice test 050-720 certification training
NO.3 You want to copy the master boot record, the partition table, and the 2 magic bytes at the beginning of
/dev/had to a file so you can restore it later. Which command accomplishes this?
A. dd if=/dev/hda of=mbr bs=512 count=1
B. dd if=mbr of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
D. dd if=/dev/urandom of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
Answer: A
Novell 050-720 dumps 050-720
NO.4 Which command can you use to set up limits for failed logins?
A. w
B. who
C. last
D. faillog
E. lastlog
Answer: D
Novell 050-720 050-720 050-720
NO.5 Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.
B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.
C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.
D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.
E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in
/etc/pam.d/.
F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current
authentication mechanism.
Answer: C,E,F
Novell study guide 050-720 exam prep 050-720 original questions 050-720 test 050-720 practice test
NO.6 From command mode in vi, what do you have to do to enter text?
A. Press e
B. Press i
C. Press k
D. Press w
Answer: B
Novell exam prep 050-720 exam dumps 050-720 test answers 050-720 test
NO.7 You want to find out if files from the wget package were altered since they were installed. Which
command will give you this information?
A. rpm -V wget
B. rpm -v wget
C. rpm -F wget
D. rpm -qf wget
Answer: A
Novell 050-720 original questions 050-720 050-720 050-720 answers real questions
NO.8 Which statement about symmetric encryption is correct?
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. Symmetric keys are generally longer than asymmetric keys.
C. Asymmetric encryption is generally faster than symmetric encryption.
D. A public key and a private key are needed for symmetric encryption/decryption.
Answer: A
Novell exam prep 050-720 050-720 050-720 questions
NO.9 After the partitions are checked and the root file system is mounted, the /sbin/init command is executed.
Which process ID is assigned to /sbin/init?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 100
E. 1000
F. Depends
Answer: B
Novell 050-720 050-720 050-720 questions
NO.10 Which statements about partitions are correct.? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition table.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
range.
Answer: A,B,C
Novell exam simulations 050-720 dumps 050-720 dumps 050-720 braindump 050-720 questions
NO.11 The /etc/sysconfig/network/ifcfg-eth-id-macaddress configuration file contains a BOOTPRO option.
Which are possible values of BOOTPROTO?
A. static or dhcp
B. master or slave
C. onboot, ifpluged, or manual
D. ethernet, wireless, or manual
Answer: A
Novell 050-720 test questions 050-720
NO.12 Which command displays information about your hard drive and lets you manage certain hard drive
parameters?
A. siga
B. sitar
C. fdisk
D. lspci
E. iostat
F. hwinfo
G. hdparm
Answer: G
Novell exam 050-720 pdf 050-720
NO.13 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: A,E,G,H
Novell 050-720 original questions 050-720 050-720 pdf
NO.14 Which file system type supports ACLs without a special mount option?
A. ext2
B. ext3
C. XFS
D. ReiserFS
Answer: C
Novell 050-720 050-720
NO.15 Which commands can be used if you do not find the desired information in a manual page, or find no
manual page at all for a program?
A. sos program
B. info program
C. help program
D. wiki program
Answer: B
Novell braindump 050-720 050-720 050-720 exam dumps
NO.16 When you connect to an ssh server with your ssh client, the public key of the server is compared to the
keys stored in a file on the client computer. Which file is this?
A. ~/.ssh/id_dsa.pub
B. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub
C. ~/.ssh/known_hosts
D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys
Answer: C
Novell 050-720 050-720 050-720 exam prep 050-720 dumps
NO.17 You want to install the xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm package, but only if a previous version is already
installed. Which command will do this?
A. rpm -ivh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
B. rpm -evh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
C. rpm -Fvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
D. rpm -Uvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
Answer: C
Novell test answers 050-720 exam 050-720 050-720
NO.18 In which file is the name resolution configured?
A. /etc/dns.conf
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/HOSTNAME
D. /etc/nameservers
E. /etc/sysconfig/network/dns
Answer: B
Novell demo 050-720 050-720 study guide 050-720 demo 050-720 050-720
NO.19 What is the difference between the /dev/st0 and /dev/nst0 devices?
A. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI CD burner; /dev/nst0 refers to the CDROM drive.
B. /dev/st0 is the first tape drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same tape drive in non-rewinding mode.
C. /dev/st0 is the first serial console; /dev/nst0 refers to the same serial console as a block device.
D. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI hard drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same SCSI hard drive in read-only mode.
Answer: B
Novell 050-720 050-720 050-720 050-720 original questions
NO.20 From the command line, which command would you use to print the document.ps file on the laser
printer?
A. lp -d laser document.ps
B. lpr -p laser document.ps
C. lpq -p laser document.ps
D. print -p laser document.ps
Answer: A
Novell exam 050-720 original questions 050-720 050-720 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-720_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论