2013年12月4日星期三

Microsoft 70-583 study guide

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Microsoft certification 70-583 exam and help you pass Microsoft certification 70-583 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 70-583 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Microsoft 70-583 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 70-583 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials please.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-583 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft 70-583 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-583 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: 70-583
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification 70-583 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft 70-583 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Microsoft certification 70-583 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

70-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user
interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583 exam   70-583 study guide

NO.2 You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure
Storage.
The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for
sequential access.
You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-583 exam simulations   70-583

NO.3 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
You have the following requirements:
¡¤The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
¡¤Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without threads blocking each
other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-583   70-583

NO.4 You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a Volume Licensing
Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated with the SQL
Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   70-583 exam dumps   70-583   70-583

NO.5 You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure.
The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without
modification.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-583   70-583   70-583 study guide   70-583 test

NO.6 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A
database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2
contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-583   70-583 demo

NO.7 You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not
plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases
to SQL Azure.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the bcp utility.
B. Use the dta utility.
C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-583 exam prep   70-583   70-583

NO.8 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images
will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers.
The application must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
¡¤Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions
Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
What should you recommend?
A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-583   70-583   70-583 exam prep   70-583 demo   70-583 pdf

NO.9 You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected
clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data
while disconnected.
You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob
storage.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-583   70-583   70-583 questions

NO.10 You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL Azure.
The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting Services.
You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583 study guide   70-583 exam dumps   70-583 study guide   70-583 original questions

NO.11 You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the
content.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Answer: CD

Microsoft exam   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.12 You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service will accept and
store structured and semi-structured data.
The web service must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Update all data within a single transation.
¡¤Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583 dumps   70-583 exam   70-583

NO.13 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup storage for very large
media files.
The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The application must
provide random read/write access.
You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-583 demo   70-583   70-583 original questions   70-583 exam prep   70-583

NO.14 Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself proficient in?
Choose all that apply.
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows Server 2008 R2
C. SQL Server 2008
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
F. Visual Studio 2010
G. Windows Communication Foundation
H. .NET Framework 4
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583 exam dumps   70-583   70-583 test   70-583

NO.15 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple remote Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 databases.
The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key relationships.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote databases synchronize
with the SQL Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
B. Use SQL Server replication.
C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-583 dumps   70-583 exam simulations   70-583 original questions   70-583 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-583_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论