2013年12月13日星期五

Latest HP HP0-M47 of exam practice questions and answers

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

HP HP0-M47 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-M47 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-M47 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-M47 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-M47 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

HP certification HP0-M47 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

NO.1 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam simulations   HP0-M47 braindump

NO.2 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-M47 exam dumps   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47

NO.3 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47

NO.5 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.6 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47 certification training   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47 study guide   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam prep

NO.7 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-M47 answers real questions   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47 answers real questions

NO.8 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M47 study guide   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 pdf   HP0-M47

NO.9 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam simulations   HP0-M47

NO.10 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M47 dumps   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论