God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-J17 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-J17 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-J17 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-J17 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
We are committed to using ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
About HP0-J17 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-J17 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-J17 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-J17 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-J17 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions
NO.2 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 exam dumps HP0-J17 certification
NO.3 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 test answers HP0-J17
NO.4 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 study guide HP0-J17 test questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam dumps
NO.5 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam prep
NO.6 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 dumps HP0-J17 dumps
NO.7 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J17 HP0-J17 study guide HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam
NO.8 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 demo
NO.9 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 study guide HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17
NO.10 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam dumps HP0-J17 braindump HP0-J17 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论