2013年12月8日星期日

HP HP0-662 exam practice questions and answers

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-662 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-662 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-662 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-662 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-662 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-662 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-662 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662   HP0-662 braindump

NO.2 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.3 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.4 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-662 test   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.5 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662 exam   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662

NO.6 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.7 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 study guide

NO.8 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.9 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662 braindump

NO.10 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-662 exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.11 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662 test   HP0-662 exam

NO.12 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-662 test   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps

NO.13 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps

NO.14 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662 exam

NO.15 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.16 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 exam prep   HP0-662 test answers

NO.17 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 demo

NO.18 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.19 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.20 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论