2013年12月3日星期二

HP certification HP2-E36 exam targeted training

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP2-E36 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP2-E36 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP2-E36 exam. The certification of HP HP2-E36 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-E36 exam and help them get the HP HP2-E36 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-E36 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-E36 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-E36 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-E36 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36

NO.2 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.3 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36 practice test

NO.4 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam   HP2-E36 certification   HP2-E36 pdf

NO.5 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.6 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.7 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36

NO.8 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 test answers

NO.9 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.10 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.11 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.12 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification training

NO.13 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 test answers   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam

NO.14 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 test answers   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 test   HP2-E36

NO.15 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论