2013年12月15日星期日

Exam ST0-074 braindumps

Now many IT professionals agree that Symantec certification ST0-074 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Symantec certification ST0-074 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec ST0-074 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification ST0-074 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Symantec ST0-074 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Symantec certification ST0-074 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Symantec certification ST0-074 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec ST0-074 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

The Symantec ST0-074 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Symantec ST0-074 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing ST0-074 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Symantec certification ST0-074 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Symantec certification ST0-074 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-074
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

ST0-074 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

NO.1 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 practice test   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.2 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 test   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074 practice test

NO.3 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 test

NO.4 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 test   ST0-074

NO.5 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 test answers   ST0-074 exam simulations

NO.6 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 certification training   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.7 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-074   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 certification training   ST0-074 exam dumps

NO.8 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 exam simulations

NO.9 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074 test answers   ST0-074 exam dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074 test

NO.10 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074 exam   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.11 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074 dumps

NO.12 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-074 original questions   ST0-074 test answers   ST0-074

NO.13 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074

NO.14 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-074 practice test   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074 certification   ST0-074

NO.15 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074 answers real questions

NO.16 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.17 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-074 braindump   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 practice test

NO.18 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074

NO.19 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 pdf   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.20 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec study guide   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074   ST0-074

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论