2013年12月1日星期日

Best HRCI GPHR exam questions and answers

ITCertKing HRCI GPHR exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all GPHR exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing's HRCI GPHR exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HRCI certification GPHR exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HRCI certification GPHR exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HRCI certification GPHR exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HRCI certification GPHR exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HRCI GPHR certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HRCI certification GPHR exams can be easy passed.

The GPHR examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer GPHR exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HRCI GPHR exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. GPHR study materials including the official HRCI GPHR certification training courses, HRCI GPHR self-paced training guide, GPHR exam ITCertKing and practice, GPHR online exam GPHR study guide. GPHR simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Now passing HRCI certification GPHR exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HRCI certification GPHR exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HRCI certification GPHR exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: GPHR
Exam Name: HRCI (Global Professional in Human Resource)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 204 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

GPHR Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GPHR_exam.html

NO.1 You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international
assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the
organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this
individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
Answer: A

HRCI exam   GPHR   GPHR dumps   GPHR exam simulations   GPHR practice test

NO.2 Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at
that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR test answers   GPHR practice test   GPHR

NO.3 According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work
through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs.
the corporation ¯ s s t anda r d i zed p r ocedu r es and p r ocesses?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who ° goes na ti v
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR questions   GPHR   GPHR dumps

NO.4 Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
Answer: C

HRCI exam   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR

NO.5 An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European
offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly
independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to
developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been
based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR test questions   GPHR pdf   GPHR test answers

NO.6 An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit
and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure
success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR questions   GPHR   GPHR

NO.7 A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The
HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered
when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A

HRCI dumps   GPHR test answers   GPHR   GPHR

NO.8 A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to
become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30
international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST
match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and
has gone on 3 international assignments
Answer: D

HRCI original questions   GPHR practice test   GPHR   GPHR exam   GPHR   GPHR study guide

NO.9 A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C

HRCI test questions   GPHR certification   GPHR exam prep   GPHR pdf

NO.10 Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR practice test   GPHR   GPHR

NO.11 Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
Answer: A

HRCI exam   GPHR   GPHR

NO.12 A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once
a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term.
In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is
constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them
through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes
their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least
utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee?
A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo r y o f Behav i o r a l R e i n f o r ce m en t
B. McGregor ¯ s Theo r y X and Theo r y Y
C. Vroom ¯ s E xpec t ancy Theo r y
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg ¯ s M o ti va ti o-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D

HRCI test questions   GPHR exam simulations   GPHR pdf   GPHR

NO.13 Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D

HRCI exam   GPHR demo   GPHR exam prep   GPHR test questions   GPHR exam

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B

HRCI questions   GPHR test answers   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR exam dumps

NO.15 A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the
turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of
influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR exam simulations   GPHR   GPHR practice test   GPHR

NO.16 Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A

HRCI dumps   GPHR certification   GPHR   GPHR exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new
cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR braindump   GPHR

NO.18 In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which
of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and
reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR certification   GPHR test answers   GPHR

NO.19 Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR original questions   GPHR   GPHR exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the
approach of most nations.?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR braindump   GPHR   GPHR questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GPHR_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论