ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time PMI certification PMI-100 exam is very cost-effective.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a very good website for PMI certification PMI-100 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of PMI certification PMI-100 exam. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for PMI certification PMI-100 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real PMI certification PMI-100 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
NO.1 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D
PMI exam prep PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A
PMI certification training PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100 exam
NO.3 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B
PMI questions PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.4 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.5 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D
PMI pdf PMI-100 PMI-100 practice test PMI-100 test answers PMI-100
NO.6 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B
PMI exam simulations PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100 test
NO.7 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 exam simulations PMI-100 certification PMI-100 questions
NO.8 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C
PMI exam PMI-100 exam dumps PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.9 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.10 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B
PMI pdf PMI-100 test answers PMI-100 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论