2013年12月15日星期日

Best exercises of Apple certification 9L0-509 exam and answers

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Apple certification 9L0-509 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing is a good website for Apple certification 9L0-509 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Apple certification 9L0-509 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Apple certification 9L0-509 exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-509 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Apple 9L0-509 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 9L0-509
Exam Name: Apple (Server Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

9L0-509 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-509 certification   9L0-509 exam   9L0-509

NO.2 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509 original questions   9L0-509

NO.3 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509 certification

NO.4 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.5 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509 exam prep   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.6 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509 exam prep   9L0-509 test questions

NO.7 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-509   9L0-509 braindump   9L0-509

NO.8 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-509 exam   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509 certification training

NO.9 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-509 test answers   9L0-509 braindump   9L0-509   9L0-509 questions   9L0-509

NO.10 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论