2013年12月1日星期日

Aruba certification AWMP exam training methods

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Aruba AWMP exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Aruba AWMP exam training materials early.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Aruba certification AWMP exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Aruba certification AWMP exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing is a good website for Aruba certification AWMP exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Aruba certification AWMP exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Aruba certification AWMP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Aruba certification AWMP exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Aruba certification AWMP exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Aruba AWMP exam certification? Do you want to pass Aruba AWMP exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Aruba AWMP certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Aruba certification AWMP exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Aruba certification AWMP exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Aruba AWMP exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

NO.1 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP braindump   AWMP

NO.2 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP demo   AWMP   AWMP certification   AWMP   AWMP test questions

NO.3 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba pdf   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP practice test   AWMP   AWMP

NO.4 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba dumps   AWMP   AWMP certification training   AWMP exam prep   AWMP exam prep   AWMP

NO.5 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP original questions   AWMP

NO.6 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP test   AWMP test   AWMP   AWMP original questions

NO.7 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba exam prep   AWMP   AWMP exam dumps   AWMP study guide

NO.8 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba braindump   AWMP exam   AWMP   AWMP exam

NO.9 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP exam   AWMP certification training

NO.10 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP original questions   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP test answers

NO.11 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP study guide

NO.12 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP braindump   AWMP   AWMP pdf   AWMP test

NO.13 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP demo   AWMP   AWMP exam

NO.14 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba certification   AWMP test answers   AWMP practice test   AWMP   AWMP pdf   AWMP

NO.15 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba test questions   AWMP   AWMP test   AWMP test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论