2013年12月18日星期三

000-955 questions and answers

In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM 000-955 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-955 study materials including the official IBM 000-955 certification training courses, IBM 000-955 self-paced training guide, 000-955 exam ITCertKing and practice, 000-955 online exam 000-955 study guide. 000-955 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-955 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-955 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-955 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials, and passed the IBM 000-955 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM 000-955 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM 000-955 exam training materials. The IBM 000-955 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification 000-955 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification 000-955 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM   000-955 demo   000-955 original questions   000-955   000-955 test answers

NO.2 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955

NO.3 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-955   000-955   000-955

NO.4 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-955 certification training   000-955   000-955 braindump   000-955 pdf   000-955 practice test

NO.5 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955 test answers

NO.6 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-955   000-955   000-955 braindump

NO.7 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-955   000-955 pdf   000-955   000-955 questions   000-955

NO.8 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM   000-955   000-955

NO.9 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-955   000-955 dumps   000-955   000-955 certification training   000-955 exam

NO.10 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 certification   000-955 exam dumps   000-955

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论