2013年10月8日星期二

The best of SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam test software

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.2 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 certification   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test

NO.3 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps

NO.4 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training

NO.5 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.7 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP exam   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

NO.8 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP certification   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.9 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 questions   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.10 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers

NO.11 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 exam

NO.12 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.13 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.14 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP exam   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps

NO.15 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论