The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-J44 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-J44 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-J44 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-J44 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 braindump
NO.2 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 exam prep HP0-J44 test answers HP0-J44 original questions
NO.3 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J44 exam HP0-J44 practice test HP0-J44 test questions
NO.4 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.5 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test answers
NO.6 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam simulations
NO.7 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 demo HP0-J44 demo
NO.8 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 exam prep HP0-J44 pdf HP0-J44 certification HP0-J44
NO.9 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 study guide HP0-J44
NO.10 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论