The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-D08 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
In the past few years, HP certification HP0-D08 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-D08 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-D08 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-D08 exam and help them get the HP HP0-D08 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-D08 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam for only one-time.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-D08 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-D08 study materials including the official HP HP0-D08 certification training courses, HP HP0-D08 self-paced training guide, HP0-D08 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-D08 online exam HP0-D08 study guide. HP0-D08 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
NO.1 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 test answers HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08
NO.2 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions
NO.3 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP practice test HP0-D08 exam prep HP0-D08
NO.4 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.5 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations HP0-D08 exam prep HP0-D08
NO.6 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08
NO.7 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
NO.8 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.9 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.10 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.11 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations
NO.12 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam dumps HP0-D08 braindump HP0-D08
NO.13 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08
NO.14 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP pdf HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.15 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test questions
NO.16 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.17 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 dumps
NO.18 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 original questions HP0-D08
NO.19 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations HP0-D08 certification
NO.20 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论