In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-001 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Polycom certification 1K0-001 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
If you use the ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-001 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Polycom 1K0-001 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: 1K0-001
Exam Name: Polycom (Polycom cve core exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
1K0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html
NO.1 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 exam simulations 1K0-001 demo 1K0-001 exam prep
NO.2 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD
Polycom certification training 1K0-001 1K0-001
NO.3 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 test questions 1K0-001 exam dumps 1K0-001
NO.4 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D
Polycom test 1K0-001 1K0-001 exam 1K0-001 study guide 1K0-001 certification training 1K0-001 test answers
NO.5 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 test
NO.6 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 certification 1K0-001 test 1K0-001 1K0-001
NO.7 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD
Polycom certification training 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 demo 1K0-001 test answers 1K0-001 exam prep
NO.8 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001 demo
NO.9 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-001 study guide 1K0-001 demo 1K0-001 1K0-001 test questions
NO.10 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-001 braindump 1K0-001 exam
NO.11 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB
Polycom practice test 1K0-001 1K0-001 certification 1K0-001 test answers
NO.12 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-001 1K0-001 1K0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论