GD0-100 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Guidance Software GD0-100 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
If you choose to sign up to participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html
NO.1 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software original questions GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.2 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:
NO.3 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 questions GD0-100 certification training GD0-100
NO.4 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C
Guidance Software demo GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.5 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B
Guidance Software certification training GD0-100 dumps GD0-100 exam dumps GD0-100 practice test
NO.6 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 dumps GD0-100 GD0-100 exam prep
NO.7 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 practice test GD0-100
NO.8 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B
Guidance Software test questions GD0-100 dumps GD0-100 certification GD0-100 exam prep GD0-100 certification training
NO.9 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:
NO.10 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D
Guidance Software exam simulations GD0-100 GD0-100 test GD0-100
NO.11 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.12 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C
Guidance Software exam prep GD0-100 study guide GD0-100 demo GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 demo
NO.13 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software exam prep GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.14 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.15 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 exam dumps
NO.16 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam simulations
NO.17 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C
Guidance Software braindump GD0-100 GD0-100 certification training
NO.18 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D
Guidance Software test questions GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100 test GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100
NO.19 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 demo GD0-100
NO.20 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B
Guidance Software pdf GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100 demo GD0-100 GD0-100 test questions GD0-100 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论