2013年10月13日星期日

Free download of the best Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam training materials

You can now get Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft MB6-527 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft MB6-527 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft MB6-527 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft MB6-527 certification exam.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB6-527 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB6-527 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft MB6-527 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft MB6-527 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam as an attempt.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D

Microsoft braindump   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 braindump   MB6-527   MB6-527

NO.2 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D

Microsoft braindump   MB6-527 certification   MB6-527

NO.3 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 test   MB6-527   MB6-527

NO.4 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB6-527 answers real questions   MB6-527 exam prep   MB6-527 dumps   MB6-527 test

NO.5 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C

Microsoft original questions   MB6-527 certification training   MB6-527 test   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification

NO.6 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B

Microsoft exam prep   MB6-527 braindump   MB6-527 test   MB6-527   MB6-527 test questions   MB6-527

NO.7 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B

Microsoft original questions   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 exam dumps

NO.8 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C

Microsoft questions   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification training   MB6-527

NO.9 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C

Microsoft pdf   MB6-527   MB6-527 exam

NO.10 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB6-527 dumps   MB6-527   MB6-527

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论