If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification? Do you want to pass EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
Now many IT professionals agree that EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 dumps 312-38 312-38 certification
NO.2 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL braindump 312-38 312-38 study guide 312-38
NO.3 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 original questions 312-38 original questions 312-38 practice test 312-38
NO.4 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL answers real questions 312-38 questions 312-38 questions
NO.5 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL exam 312-38 study guide 312-38 test questions
NO.6 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL answers real questions 312-38 312-38 312-38 questions
NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam dumps 312-38 pdf 312-38 braindump
NO.8 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 demo 312-38 test 312-38 312-38 exam
NO.9 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.10 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 questions 312-38 312-38 certification 312-38 312-38
NO.11 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL practice test 312-38 test 312-38
NO.12 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38 exam simulations
NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 312-38
NO.14 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL answers real questions 312-38 test 312-38 demo 312-38 312-38 312-38 exam dumps
NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 braindump
NO.16 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 braindump 312-38 312-38 questions
NO.17 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 test answers 312-38 pdf 312-38 exam dumps 312-38 certification
NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL test questions 312-38 pdf 312-38 312-38 test questions 312-38
NO.19 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL demo 312-38 original questions 312-38 312-38
NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38 312-38 exam simulations 312-38
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论