2013年10月13日星期日

Best EMC E20-690 test training guide

Now many IT professionals agree that EMC certification E20-690 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EMC certification E20-690 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EMC certification E20-690 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-690 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EMC certification E20-690 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

The exam questions and answers of general EMC certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain EMC certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

If you have ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the EMC E20-690 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing E20-690 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good EMC E20-690 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing EMC certification E20-690 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-690 exam and get EMC E20-690 certification to enhance and change yourself.

E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

NO.1 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-690   E20-690

NO.2 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 exam simulations   E20-690 questions

NO.3 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690 study guide   E20-690   E20-690 questions

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-690 answers real questions   E20-690   E20-690 exam simulations   E20-690 demo

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 exam prep

NO.6 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-690 test questions   E20-690 test questions

NO.7 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-690   E20-690 test answers

NO.8 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D

EMC pdf   E20-690   E20-690

NO.9 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-690   E20-690 demo   E20-690   E20-690 certification training

NO.10 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 pdf

NO.11 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-690 pdf   E20-690 study guide   E20-690   E20-690

NO.12 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690 exam dumps   E20-690 demo   E20-690   E20-690 dumps

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-690 practice test   E20-690 original questions   E20-690   E20-690

NO.14 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C

EMC   E20-690 exam prep   E20-690 original questions

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690 exam prep   E20-690   E20-690 exam simulations   E20-690

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论