2013年10月13日星期日

Best exercises of EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam and answers

ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam with a high score.

Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 original questions   312-38   312-38 test answers

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 answers real questions   312-38 questions   312-38 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL practice test   312-38   312-38

NO.4 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 dumps   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   312-38   312-38 braindump

NO.6 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL test answers   312-38   312-38

NO.7 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 test questions   312-38

NO.8 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-38 test   312-38 certification training   312-38

NO.9 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.10 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   312-38   312-38   312-38 demo   312-38

NO.11 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-38 questions   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38 demo

NO.12 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test   312-38   312-38

NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.14 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.15 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 questions   312-38 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL practice test   312-38   312-38 test questions   312-38 certification training   312-38 original questions

NO.18 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 dumps   312-38 study guide   312-38 certification   312-38 test

NO.19 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38 braindump   312-38 exam dumps

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论